17, Wymund Way, CB22 5FQ
17 Wymund Way is a 105 m² detached home in Great Shelford. It sold for £482,950 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£482,950 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Wymund Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,599 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,062 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £482,950 £4,600 £531,487 £5,062 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Shelford are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,160 per square metre (£450 and £572 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £647,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Wymund Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Wymund Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.