Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Oct 2017 6.2% 4.7% £310,073
£209,000 Oct 2014 na na £314,837
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,472 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southam CV47-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £279,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Southam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Mill Crescent.

Photos for 45 Mill Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.