Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £128,000 0.0% -2.1%
Jun 2007 £127,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Uldale Way.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £128,000 £2,612 £188,634 £3,850
Jun 2007 £127,500 £2,602 £212,103 £4,329

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 14 Uldale Way.

Photos for 14 Uldale Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.