11, Denbigh Drive, BB7 2BH
11 Denbigh Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £275,000 5.0% 2.9% May 1999 £112,000 13.4% 11.1% Apr 1997 £86,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Denbigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,722 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £275,000 £2,806 £364,799 £3,722 May 1999 £112,000 £1,143 £429,995 £4,388 Apr 1997 £86,250 £880 £338,387 £3,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Denbigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Denbigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.