Property data
Sale history
£226,000 on Dec 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Minster Drive.

Floorplan 79
View floorplan
Internal area
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,674 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2017 £226,000 £1,674 £299,298 £2,217

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 79 Minster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Minster Drive.

Photos for 79 Minster Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.