20, Frederick Road, B33 8AD
20 Frederick Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Stechford. It sold for £110,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £110,000 5.9% 3.8% Nov 1998 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £110,000 £1,038 £160,787 £1,517 Nov 1998 £37,000 £349 £177,942 £1,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.