67, Cosby Road, LE19 2HG
67 Cosby Road is a 102 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £470,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £470,000 4.2% 2.1% May 2010 £345,000 -2.5% -5.1% Aug 2007 £370,000 7.7% 5.2% Oct 2004 £300,000 17.1% 15.3% Jan 1999 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Cosby Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,035 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £470,000 £4,608 £615,612 £6,035 May 2010 £345,000 £3,382 £593,321 £5,817 Aug 2007 £370,000 £3,627 £616,450 £6,044 Oct 2004 £300,000 £2,941 £565,226 £5,541 Jan 1999 £122,000 £1,196 £526,698 £5,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,620 per square metre (£261 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Cosby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Cosby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: