Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Oct 2017 13.1% 11.3% £334,353
£155,000 Dec 2014 na na £267,772
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Whitley Bay are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,140 per square metre (£205 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitley Bay NE26-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £345,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitley Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Albert Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Albert Terrace.

Photos for 15 Albert Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.