6, Tagwell Grange, WR9 7FD
6 Tagwell Grange is a 185 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £353,500 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £353,500 0.2% -1.5% Feb 2011 £349,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tagwell Grange.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £353,500 £1,911 £484,895 £2,621 Feb 2011 £349,950 £1,892 £518,830 £2,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £3,190 and £3,900 per square metre (£296 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Tagwell Grange. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tagwell Grange.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: