7, Grove Street, CF83 3LN
7 Grove Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £105,000 5.4% 3.3% May 2001 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Grove Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,179 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,710 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £105,000 £1,180 £152,205 £1,710 May 2001 £44,000 £494 £187,227 £2,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Grove Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Grove Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.