Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £127,000 4.8% 2.7%
Oct 1998 £51,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Heol Y Cyw.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,840 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,858 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £127,000 £1,841 £197,183 £2,858
Oct 1998 £51,950 £753 £196,883 £2,853

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llansamlet are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Heol Y Cyw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Heol Y Cyw.

Photos for 23 Heol Y Cyw
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.