Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £160,000 4.9% 2.9%
May 1996 £58,000 na na
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £160,000 £2,353 £219,637 £3,230
May 1996 £58,000 £853 £331,789 £4,879

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mytholmroyd are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,310 per square metre (£183 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Victoria Buildings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victoria Buildings.

Photos for 4 Victoria Buildings
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.