92, Lynbrook Close, DY2 9HF
92 Lynbrook Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Netherton. It sold for £168,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £168,000 1.3% -1.0% Jul 2007 £147,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £168,000 £2,024 £284,069 £3,423 Jul 2007 £147,500 £1,777 £278,333 £3,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,960 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.