36, Sheepfold Close, B65 8HF
36 Sheepfold Close is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £113,500 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £113,500 0.6% -1.6% Dec 2007 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Sheepfold Close.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,533 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £113,500 £1,534 £173,892 £2,350 Dec 2007 £107,500 £1,453 £194,186 £2,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Sheepfold Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 36 Sheepfold Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.