Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £135,000 4.9% 2.9%
May 1996 £48,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wyld Close.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £135,000 £2,015 £213,858 £3,192
May 1996 £48,000 £716 £222,803 £3,325

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,970 per square metre (£204 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Wyld Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wyld Close.

Photos for 22 Wyld Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.