58, Rivers Reach, BA11 1AQ
58 Rivers Reach is a 56 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £197,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £197,500 5.4% 3.2% Sep 2009 £130,000 1.4% -0.9% Dec 2003 £119,950 20.1% 18.4% May 2000 £62,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Rivers Reach.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,550 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £197,500 £3,527 £254,822 £4,550 Sep 2009 £130,000 £2,321 £251,817 £4,497 Dec 2003 £119,950 £2,142 £283,337 £5,060 May 2000 £62,500 £1,116 £217,696 £3,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Rivers Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Rivers Reach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: