29, Cleeve Drive, WR4 9JU
29 Cleeve Drive is a 45 m² flat in Worcester. It sold for £73,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £73,000 1.1% -1.1% Jun 2005 £63,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Cleeve Drive.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,622 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £73,000 £1,622 £84,184 £1,871 Jun 2005 £63,500 £1,411 £82,288 £1,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Cleeve Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Cleeve Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.