3, Manor Road, CV47 8JF
3 Manor Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Stockton. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £235,000 6.0% 3.7% Oct 2002 £98,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,643 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £235,000 £2,938 £291,469 £3,643 Oct 2002 £98,500 £1,231 £231,586 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,250 per square metre (£279 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.