68, Knightsway, LS15 7BW
68 Knightsway is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £235,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Knightsway.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,991 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £235,000 £1,992 £334,756 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Knightsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Knightsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.