63, Childwall Priory Road, L16 7PD
63 Childwall Priory Road is a 160 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £350,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £350,000 6.5% 4.4% Jan 1997 £98,000 na na - Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,299 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £350,000 £2,188 £527,824 £3,299 Jan 1997 £98,000 £612 £539,363 £3,371 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £527,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,010 per square metre (£292 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.