124, Pennsylvania, CF23 9LR
124 Pennsylvania is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £127,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £127,000 0.2% -1.9% Apr 2007 £123,995 11.3% 8.9% Aug 2003 £84,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,476 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £127,000 £1,477 £177,752 £2,067 Apr 2007 £123,995 £1,442 £212,554 £2,472 Aug 2003 £84,000 £977 £190,817 £2,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Pennsylvania.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.