Property data
Sale history
£163,000 on Sep 2017 (est. today's value: £246,706)
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,629 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,500 per square metre (£164 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newport NP19-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £110,000 and £155,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Newport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Amelia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Amelia Way.

Photos for 41 Amelia Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: