30, Lawnspool Drive, WR5 3PG
30 Lawnspool Drive is a 141 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £360,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £360,000 £2,553 £480,951 £3,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.