62, High Street, LN4 4ED
62 High Street is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Coningsby. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £110,000 1.6% -0.5% Dec 2007 £94,500 7.5% 4.9% Aug 2004 £74,500 22.9% 21.1% Jul 2000 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, High Street.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £110,000 £1,692 £150,483 £2,315 Dec 2007 £94,500 £1,454 £148,738 £2,288 Aug 2004 £74,500 £1,146 £131,410 £2,022 Jul 2000 £32,000 £492 £139,142 £2,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coningsby are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,660 per square metre (£170 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.