23, Moorlands View, NP26 5LT
23 Moorlands View is a 79 m² terraced home in Portskewett. It sold for £130,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £130,000 1.2% -1.1% Feb 2005 £112,500 20.4% 18.5% Mar 2001 £54,500 10.5% 9.3% May 1998 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £130,000 £1,646 £186,692 £2,363 Feb 2005 £112,500 £1,424 £221,284 £2,801 Mar 2001 £54,500 £690 £215,437 £2,727 May 1998 £41,000 £519 £209,427 £2,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,692. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portskewett are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,560 per square metre (£266 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Moorlands View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Moorlands View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: