Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£147,000 May 2017 7.2% 5.3% £200,108
£130,000 Aug 2015 4.6% 2.4% £190,710
£71,500 May 2002 7.1% 5.2% £199,484
£46,950 Mar 1996 na na £206,266
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,615 per sqm (£150 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sleaford NG34-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Bristol Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Bristol Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Bristol Way.

Photos for 27 Bristol Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: