211, Buckley Lane, BL4 9SH
211 Buckley Lane is a 71 m² terraced home in Farnworth. It sold for £53,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £53,000 1.2% -0.9% May 2017 £53,000 na na Nov 2009 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £746 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,405 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £53,000 £746 £99,755 £1,405 May 2017 £53,000 £746 £99,755 £1,405 Nov 2009 £48,500 £683 £110,279 £1,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,440 per square metre (£145 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 211 Buckley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 211 Buckley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: