217, Keldregate, HD2 1LF
217 Keldregate is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £112,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£112,500 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 217, Keldregate.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,442 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £112,500 £1,442 £151,719 £1,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,350 per square metre (£140 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 217 Keldregate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 217 Keldregate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 2022/93861
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 217, Keldregate, Deighton, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Conversion of garage to dog groomers and associated works
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.