23, Broadacres, CF38 1BZ
23 Broadacres is a 119 m² detached home in Church Village. It sold for £297,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £297,000 3.5% 1.3% May 2004 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Broadacres.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £297,000 £2,496 £417,059 £3,505 May 2004 £185,000 £1,555 £341,402 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Village are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,360 per square metre (£227 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Broadacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.