30, Drew Crescent, DY9 0UX
30 Drew Crescent is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Hagley. It sold for £253,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£253,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,348 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £253,000 £2,976 £369,553 £4,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hagley are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,200 per square metre (£300 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Drew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Drew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.