Property data
Sale history
£369,500 on Nov 2017
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £369,500 £2,821 £379,025 £2,893

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.