27, St Leonards Road, PL4 9NF
27 St Leonards Road is a 135 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £172,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £172,000 6.8% 4.9% Apr 2011 £111,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, St Leonards Road.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,274 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,738 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £172,000 £1,274 £234,578 £1,738 Apr 2011 £111,000 £822 £179,386 £1,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 27 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: