78, Riverside Park, LS21 2RW
78 Riverside Park is a 101 m² detached home in Otley. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Riverside Park.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,572 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £330,000 £3,267 £461,775 £4,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Riverside Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Riverside Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/07701/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 Riverside Park Otley
- Description:
- Part two storey part single storey side and rear extension; Porch to the front
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/03237/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 78 Riverside Park Otley
- Description:
- Alterations including two storey side extension: single storey rear extension with rooflight
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/09173/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 78 Riverside Park Otley
- Description:
- Two storey side part single storey rear extension; porch to front
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: