71, Cookridge Avenue, LS16 7NA
71 Cookridge Avenue is a 209 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £570,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £570,000 1.2% -1.0% Dec 2004 £490,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Cookridge Avenue.
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,560 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £570,000 £2,727 £744,123 £3,560 Dec 2004 £490,000 £2,344 £887,950 £4,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £744,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £654,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Cookridge Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Cookridge Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.