107, Round Street, BD5 7HS
107 Round Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £99,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £99,000 1.4% -0.8% Aug 2006 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,137 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £99,000 £1,138 £149,844 £1,722 Aug 2006 £85,000 £977 £129,626 £1,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,550 per square metre (£95 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Round Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Round Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.