46, Francis Way, L16 5EW
46 Francis Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £143,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £143,000 0.7% -1.4% Apr 2008 £134,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Francis Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,465 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,718 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £143,000 £2,466 £215,653 £3,718 Apr 2008 £134,000 £2,310 £245,038 £4,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22H/1926
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Francis Way, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To demolish existing porch at front, lean-to conservatory at rear, lean-to shed at side, erect a a two storey extension at side, a part two storey / part single storey extension at rear, a single storey extension at front; including porch, and carry out any associated external alterations.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.