Hazeldene, TR19 7DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Dec 2017 8.0% 5.8% £357,969 £66,000 Jul 1999 na na £302,299 - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,985 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in St Just are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,380 per square metre (£276 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Just TR19-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £405,000 and £596,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in St Just). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hazeldene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Hazeldene .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: