Property data
Sale history
£342,500 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £451,531)
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,740 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £376,000 and £489,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.