20, Hounster Drive, PL10 1BZ
20 Hounster Drive is a 51 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £277,400 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£277,400 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hounster Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,439 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,177 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £277,400 £5,439 £366,014 £7,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hounster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hounster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.