26, Croft Parc, TR12 7PN
26 Croft Parc is a 69 m² detached home in Mullion. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Croft Parc.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,810 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £200,000 £2,899 £262,923 £3,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,923. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mullion are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,360 per square metre (£277 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Croft Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Croft Parc.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric ceiling heating.