34, Boltons Close, GU22 8TW
34 Boltons Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £580,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £580,000 10.3% 8.2% Sep 1996 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Boltons Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,923 per square metre (£829 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,455 per square metre (£878 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £580,000 £8,923 £614,598 £9,455 Sep 1996 £75,000 £1,154 £423,540 £6,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Boltons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: