Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £283,000 10.3% 8.8%
Sep 2013 £193,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, The Tynings.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,351 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £283,000 £3,675 £335,054 £4,351
Sep 2013 £193,000 £2,506 £309,230 £4,016

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 The Tynings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 The Tynings.

Photos for 28 The Tynings
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: