12, Small Meadow Court, CF83 3RT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Dec 2017 0.1% -2.2% £260,924 £178,950 Apr 2006 na na £251,115 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £148,000 and £226,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Small Meadow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Small Meadow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: