63, Bryn Celyn, CF72 9ZG
63 Bryn Celyn is a 72 m² terraced home in Llanharan. It sold for £180,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £180,000 4.7% 3.2% Dec 2013 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Bryn Celyn.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £180,000 £2,500 £259,406 £3,603 Dec 2013 £149,995 £2,083 £222,946 £3,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Bryn Celyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Bryn Celyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.