100, Grove Road, LS15 0LJ
100 Grove Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £147,750 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £147,750 5.4% 3.3% May 2000 £60,000 64.9% 62.2% Oct 1999 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Grove Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,273 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £147,750 £2,273 £210,469 £3,238 May 2000 £60,000 £923 £241,055 £3,709 Oct 1999 £45,000 £692 £185,957 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,340 per square metre (£222 and £310 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/03284/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 100 Grove Road Halton Leeds
- Description:
- Certificate of Prosposed Lawful Development for an extension to gable, dormer window to the rear and rooflights to front
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.