22, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RJ
22 Alpine Avenue is a 64 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £405,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £405,000 5.8% 3.5% Jan 2005 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,328 per square metre (£588 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,146 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £405,000 £6,328 £457,338 £7,146 Jan 2005 £205,000 £3,203 £492,167 £7,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.