10, Main Street, CA13 0UG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Nov 2017 -2.7% -4.8% £135,376 £142,000 Oct 2006 15.1% 13.2% £195,101 £48,000 Feb 1999 na na £187,227 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,521 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Cockermouth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,980 per square metre (£191 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cockermouth CA13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £206,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Cockermouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.