10, Ferguson Road, B68 9SB
10 Ferguson Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Oldbury. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £100,000 £971 £160,117 £1,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,230 per square metre (£222 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Ferguson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 10 Ferguson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.