159, Lamberton Drive, LL11 5FQ
159 Lamberton Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £125,500 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £125,500 -3.8% -5.2% Feb 2014 £144,995 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £125,500 £1,651 £183,158 £2,410 Feb 2014 £144,995 £1,908 £212,123 £2,791 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 159 Lamberton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 159 Lamberton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.