Property data
Sale history
£154,995 on Sep 2017 (est. today's value: £234,864)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,867 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,690 per square metre (£179 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newport NP19-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £223,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Newport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
29 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.